X

Join or Sign In

Sign in to add and modify your software

Continue with email

By joining Download.com, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

The Complete Plants Directory for iOS

By Irene Chan $1.99

Developer's Description

The Complete Plants Directory

** 50% Off Today!!

ABOUT THIS APP

The Complete Plants Directory is an application that contains very detailed information of about 250 types of plants common seen in wild or at our own garden. Each plant included in the App contain the following information:

- An image

- Scientific name

- Common name

- Classification

- Demographics

- Botanical facts

- Caring tips

- Other useful info

This App is very useful and handy for those who maintain their own garden, or are keen to learn more about various types of plants in general. It is also an excellent reference for children who are interested in botany.

The application is optimized for iPad/iPad2/The New iPad/iPad mini/iiPad Air, iPhone 3GS/4/4S/5/5S/5C/6/6+/6S/6S+ & iPod Touch.

FEATURES

This application has the following features:

* A User-Friendly Interface with THUMBNAIL preview of each item

* Ability to BOOKMARK selected items for easier reference

* Add a CUSTOM NOTE to any item

* iCloud synchronized Bookmarks and Custom Notes

* EMAIL any items to yourself & friends

* A SEARCH engine

* OFFLINE browsing

This application is brought to you by AppCoola.com

Full Specifications

What's new in version

General

Release April 21, 2020
Date Added April 21, 2020

Operating Systems

Operating Systems iOS
Additional Requirements Requires iOS 5.1.1 or later. Compatible with iPhone, iPad, and iPod touch.

Popularity

Total Downloads 0
Downloads Last Week 0
Report Software

Related Apps

Duolingo - Language Lessons

Free
Duolingo - Language Lessons

Mod Creator for Minecraft

Free
Mod Creator for Minecraft

Adda247

Free
Adda247

Simply Guitar by JoyTunes

Free
Simply Guitar by JoyTunes